The Puntold Story: Show Biz

I can say I was my mom's hope. Being the youngest daughter it was quite a pressure. Being born in 1990 after my 80s born siblings was really a challenge. But really, I did not mind. I knew I was capable. I started dancing when I was 3, started singing when I was 5 then … Continue reading The Puntold Story: Show Biz

My First Legit Valentine’s ❤

When I had a boyfriend back in 2005, the only sign I ever asked was, "If a guy gives me a bouquet of flowers whicever occassion, he's going to be the guy I'm going to marry and he is the one." Because no one ever did. Even during Valentine's. Even during birthdays, holidays, etc. Nganga. I had … Continue reading My First Legit Valentine’s ❤

Pampasinan: A Wake Up Call

Sunday night, my Ninong abruptly asked us if we're all G to go to Manaoag. Not really because he just wanted to but he also needed to since he was seeking for guidance for his future political missions. I took the opportunity to go with them and I don't believe it was a coincidence. With … Continue reading Pampasinan: A Wake Up Call

Put Yo’ Pinky Rings Up To The Moon!

If Justin Bieber stole the whole music scene last 2015, it was Pareng Bruno's bonggacious year-end album that I'm currently listening to for a week now straight up (haha trying maipasok isa niya paring song sa sentence) that caught our attention. But I ain't gonna talk about Peter Gene Hernandez. Today is the day that … Continue reading Put Yo’ Pinky Rings Up To The Moon!

The Puntold Story: Exorcism (I meant, Exercising)

So nandito nanaman tayo sa part kung saan, sana maabot ang mga pangarap. Well, yung pangarap kong kumain ng marami I think natupad naman though yung pumayat? Kailan pa? Walang forever sa pagiging mapayat! Hanggang may patatas na binabalat si Sarah at may bagong Potato Corner na walking distance lang sa bahay ko, wala na talagang … Continue reading The Puntold Story: Exorcism (I meant, Exercising)

HOW ARE YOU MY BLOGGER LOVIES?

HEY HEY YOU! I MISSED YOU GUYS! I MISS WORDPRESS! (Akala mo ang tagal nawala, 1 month lang naman) I'll do a new post by Friday but I wanna know first how have you guys been lately? :) Seryoso, comment away para sa mga chika niyo! Magrereply ako swear! Kasi, tsismosa din ako hahaha! Kung … Continue reading HOW ARE YOU MY BLOGGER LOVIES?